AI model matchup

Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber vs Kimi K2.7 Code

A side-by-side look at published capability scores, listed API pricing, speed, context, and license - to help you decide which trade-offs fit your work.

OpenAI

GPT-5.6 Sol

Rank #1 • Score 57.2
Comparison Metrics
Speed: 89c/s vs 68c/s
Pricing: $7.78 vs $7.22
Anthropic

Claude Opus 5

Rank #2 • Score 56.2

Gemini 3.5 Flash CybervsKimi K2.7 Code

Kimi K2.7 Code leads the RankLLMs Index by 0.1 points (39.6 vs 39.5). Verified API Pricing: $0.15 (Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber) vs Free/Open Source (Kimi K2.7 Code) per 1M tokens.

Capability profile

Gemini 3.5 Flash CyberKimi K2.7 Code

Speed duel

tps
Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber250
Kimi K2.7 Code50

Price duel

$/1M
Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber$0.15
Kimi K2.7 CodeFree/Open Source

Shorter bar = cheaper. Blended per 1M tokens.

MetricGemini 3.5 Flash CyberKimi K2.7 Code
RankLLMs Overall Score39.5 pts 39.6 pts ▲
Reasoning38.2 48.0 ▲
Coding33.8 68.5 ▲
Agentic Tool Use28.6 38.0 ▲
Code Arena Elonull 1202
Inference Speed250 tps ▲50 tps
API Price (per 1M tokens)$0.15 Free/Open Source
Context Window1M 262K
LicenseProprietary Open Source
Global Rank#62 #60 ▲

Decision notes

What the numbers suggest

Kimi K2.7 Code leads the RankLLMs overall score by 0.1 points. Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber has the lower listed API rate ($0.15 per 1M tokens).

Treat the overall index as a starting point, then prioritize the benchmark that resembles your task. Published scores and provider pricing can change; this comparison does not represent a first-party test of either model.

Overall index
Kimi K2.7 Code leads
39.5 to 39.6 pts
Coding score
Kimi K2.7 Code leads
33.8 to 68.5 pts
Reasoning score
Kimi K2.7 Code leads
38.2 to 48.0 pts
Agentic score
Kimi K2.7 Code leads
28.6 to 38.0 pts

Choose by workload

Which profile fits your use?

Google

Consider Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber when

your workload gives more weight to the lower listed API rate. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Gemini 3.5 Flash Cyber profile

Moonshot AI

Consider Kimi K2.7 Code when

your workload gives more weight to the higher listed coding score, the higher listed reasoning score, the higher overall index score. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Kimi K2.7 Code profile

Compare a different pairRead editorial comparisons