AI model matchup

Muse Wonder Full vs GPT-6 Astra

A side-by-side look at published capability scores, listed API pricing, speed, context, and license - to help you decide which trade-offs fit your work.

OpenAI

GPT-5.6 Sol

Rank #1 • Score 57.2
Comparison Metrics
Speed: 89c/s vs 68c/s
Pricing: $7.78 vs $7.22
Anthropic

Claude Opus 5

Rank #2 • Score 56.2

Muse Wonder FullvsGPT-6 Astra

GPT-6 Astra leads the RankLLMs Index by 3.5 points (68.0 vs 64.5). Verified API Pricing: .18 (Muse Wonder Full) vs $10.00 (GPT-6 Astra) per 1M tokens.

Capability profile

Muse Wonder FullGPT-6 Astra

Speed duel

tps
Muse Wonder Full88
GPT-6 Astra73.1

Price duel

$/1M
Muse Wonder Full.18
GPT-6 Astra$10.00

Shorter bar = cheaper. Blended per 1M tokens.

MetricMuse Wonder FullGPT-6 Astra
RankLLMs Overall Score64.5 pts 68.0 pts ▲
Reasoning94.5 96.0 ▲
Coding91.0 ▲90.4
Agentic Tool Use92.5 ▲89.5
Code Arena Elo1980 2250 ▲
Inference Speed88 tps ▲73.1 tps
API Price (per 1M tokens).18 ▲$10.00
Context Window256K 1.1M
LicenseProprietary Proprietary
Global Rank#4 #3 ▲

Decision notes

What the numbers suggest

GPT-6 Astra leads the RankLLMs overall score by 3.5 points. Muse Wonder Full has the lower listed API rate (.18 per 1M tokens).

Treat the overall index as a starting point, then prioritize the benchmark that resembles your task. Published scores and provider pricing can change; this comparison does not represent a first-party test of either model.

Overall index
GPT-6 Astra leads
64.5 to 68.0 pts
Coding score
Muse Wonder Full leads
91.0 to 90.4 pts
Reasoning score
GPT-6 Astra leads
94.5 to 96.0 pts
Agentic score
Muse Wonder Full leads
92.5 to 89.5 pts

Choose by workload

Which profile fits your use?

Meta

Consider Muse Wonder Full when

your workload gives more weight to the higher listed coding score, the lower listed API rate. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Muse Wonder Full profile

OpenAI

Consider GPT-6 Astra when

your workload gives more weight to the higher listed reasoning score, the higher overall index score. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View GPT-6 Astra profile

Compare a different pairRead editorial comparisons