AI model matchup

Muse Wonder vs Gemini 4 Argon

A side-by-side look at published capability scores, listed API pricing, speed, context, and license - to help you decide which trade-offs fit your work.

OpenAI

GPT-5.6 Sol

Rank #1 • Score 57.2
Comparison Metrics
Speed: 89c/s vs 68c/s
Pricing: $7.78 vs $7.22
Anthropic

Claude Opus 5

Rank #2 • Score 56.2

Muse WondervsGemini 4 Argon

Gemini 4 Argon leads the RankLLMs Index by 0.6 points (61.4 vs 60.8). Verified API Pricing: .61 (Muse Wonder) vs $4.00 (Gemini 4 Argon) per 1M tokens.

Capability profile

Muse WonderGemini 4 Argon

Speed duel

tps
Muse Wonder145
Gemini 4 Argon82.4

Price duel

$/1M
Muse Wonder.61
Gemini 4 Argon$4.00

Shorter bar = cheaper. Blended per 1M tokens.

MetricMuse WonderGemini 4 Argon
RankLLMs Overall Score60.8 pts 61.4 pts ▲
Reasoning92.4 ▲88.4
Coding89.5 ▲79.5
Agentic Tool Use88.0 ▲84.6
Code Arena Elo1890 1890
Inference Speed145 tps ▲82.4 tps
API Price (per 1M tokens).61 ▲$4.00
Context Window256K 1M
LicenseProprietary Proprietary
Global Rank#9 #8 ▲

Decision notes

What the numbers suggest

Gemini 4 Argon leads the RankLLMs overall score by 0.6 points. Muse Wonder has the lower listed API rate (.61 per 1M tokens).

Treat the overall index as a starting point, then prioritize the benchmark that resembles your task. Published scores and provider pricing can change; this comparison does not represent a first-party test of either model.

Overall index
Gemini 4 Argon leads
60.8 to 61.4 pts
Coding score
Muse Wonder leads
89.5 to 79.5 pts
Reasoning score
Muse Wonder leads
92.4 to 88.4 pts
Agentic score
Muse Wonder leads
88.0 to 84.6 pts

Choose by workload

Which profile fits your use?

Meta

Consider Muse Wonder when

your workload gives more weight to the higher listed coding score, the higher listed reasoning score, the lower listed API rate. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Muse Wonder profile

Google

Consider Gemini 4 Argon when

your workload gives more weight to the higher overall index score. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Gemini 4 Argon profile

Compare a different pairRead editorial comparisons