AI model matchup

Claude Fable 5.1 vs Muse Wonder Full

A side-by-side look at published capability scores, listed API pricing, speed, context, and license - to help you decide which trade-offs fit your work.

OpenAI

GPT-5.6 Sol

Rank #1 • Score 57.2
Comparison Metrics
Speed: 89c/s vs 68c/s
Pricing: $7.78 vs $7.22
Anthropic

Claude Opus 5

Rank #2 • Score 56.2

Claude Fable 5.1vsMuse Wonder Full

Muse Wonder Full leads the RankLLMs Index by 0.7 points (64.5 vs 63.8). Verified API Pricing: $10.00 (Claude Fable 5.1) vs .18 (Muse Wonder Full) per 1M tokens.

Capability profile

Claude Fable 5.1Muse Wonder Full

Speed duel

tps
Claude Fable 5.168
Muse Wonder Full88

Price duel

$/1M
Claude Fable 5.1$10.00
Muse Wonder Full.18

Shorter bar = cheaper. Blended per 1M tokens.

MetricClaude Fable 5.1Muse Wonder Full
RankLLMs Overall Score63.8 pts 64.5 pts ▲
Reasoning89.5 94.5 ▲
Coding81.2 91.0 ▲
Agentic Tool Use82.0 92.5 ▲
Code Arena Elo2045 ▲1980
Inference Speed68 tps 88 tps ▲
API Price (per 1M tokens)$10.00 .18 ▲
Context Window1M 256K
LicenseProprietary Proprietary
Global Rank#5 #4 ▲

Decision notes

What the numbers suggest

Muse Wonder Full leads the RankLLMs overall score by 0.7 points. Muse Wonder Full has the lower listed API rate (.18 per 1M tokens).

Treat the overall index as a starting point, then prioritize the benchmark that resembles your task. Published scores and provider pricing can change; this comparison does not represent a first-party test of either model.

Overall index
Muse Wonder Full leads
63.8 to 64.5 pts
Coding score
Muse Wonder Full leads
81.2 to 91.0 pts
Reasoning score
Muse Wonder Full leads
89.5 to 94.5 pts
Agentic score
Muse Wonder Full leads
82.0 to 92.5 pts

Choose by workload

Which profile fits your use?

Anthropic

Consider Claude Fable 5.1 when

you prefer its listed profile or deployment terms. The available scores do not give it a clear lead on the displayed capability measures, so compare it against your own workload before switching.

View Claude Fable 5.1 profile

Meta

Consider Muse Wonder Full when

your workload gives more weight to the higher listed coding score, the higher listed reasoning score, the higher overall index score, the lower listed API rate. Compare those signals with your own task mix, latency needs, and budget.

View Muse Wonder Full profile

Compare a different pairRead editorial comparisons